2019 St Andrews U14 U15 GSRF regatta 26 Oct 2019

Event 39 - JM14A 4x

Race: Final

Date:

Time:

Status: Official

Progression: Results

 

Place Lane Boat ID Org. Name Finish Time Split Delta Status Athletes

1

4

1 - Markwat St Benedicts College (RSA) 4:15.19 .00 .00 Finished Mashigo, Sean (Coxswain); Riccardi, Jake (Bow); Dawoodjee, Zaid (2); Zietsman, Dylan (3); Markwat, Daniel (Stroke)

2

5

2 - Krishnasamy St Benedicts College (RSA) 4:21.52 + 6.33 + 6.33 Finished Booysen, Aidan (Coxswain); Daniel, Sean (Bow); Lal Beharie, Priyesh (2); Jackson, Ross (3); Krishnasamy, Sheldon (Stroke)

3

3

1 - Chung King Edward VII High School (RSA) 4:27.70 + 12.51 + 6.18 Finished Matthews, Tristan (Coxswain); Marketos, Quinton (Bow); Claro, Cristiano (2); Matheson, Jake (3); Chung, Dennis (Stroke)

4

6

1 - Gruar St Dunstans High School (RSA) 4:28.50 + 13.31 + .80 Finished Johnston, Luke (Coxswain); Mkaronda, David (Bow); Mokhine, Gabosegangwe (2); Khosa, Lwandle (3); Gruar, Michael (Stroke)

5

2

1 - Rowlands St Stithians Boys College (RSA) 4:35.57 + 20.38 + 7.07 Finished Mqolomba, Ntsika (Coxswain); de Kock, Reece (Bow); Franck-Stephens, Dylan (2); Allman, Camren (3); Rowlands, Matthew (Stroke)

6

7

1 - Stork Jeppe High School for Boys (RSA) 4:50.66 + 35.47 + 15.09 Finished Van Der Plank, Aiden (Coxswain); Spanos, Athi (Bow); Squara, Marco (2); Alho, Mario (3); Stork, Sean (Stroke)

7

1

3 - Krotz St Benedicts College (RSA) 4:55.79 + 40.60 + 5.13 Finished Saffy, Luca (Coxswain); Sikiotis, Byron (Bow); Redman, Ethan (2); Maharaj, Sohan (3); Krotz, Kaden (Stroke)

8

8

1 - PHELA Soweto Rowing Club (RSA) 4:57.15 + 41.96 + 1.36 Finished Gwe, Abenathi (Bow); Phela, Sekgowe (2); Motshabi, Tshepo (3); PHELA, MICHELLE NOKO (Stroke)

9

9

2 - Byusa St Stithians Boys College (RSA) 5:41.32 + 1:26.13 + 44.17 Finished van Zyl, Keenan (Coxswain); Montshiwagae, Tumelo (Bow); Stewart, James (2); Pringle, Ross (3); Byusa, Hamish (Stroke)

10

10

3 - Chidowe King Edward VII High School (RSA) 5:54.17 + 1:38.98 + 12.85 Finished Chidowe, Tonderai (Stroke)

11

11

1 - Heymans St Albans College Boat Club (RSA) 6:12.34 + 1:57.15 + 18.17 Finished Herold, Ryan (Coxswain); Burger, Simon (Bow); Nunn, Joshua (2); McIntosh, Kyle (3); Heymans, Johan (Stroke)