2019 SA Schools Champs 2019
Event 52 - JM/BU19 2nd 8+
Race: 168 - Final
Date: Sunday, 03 March 2019
Time: 14:39:00
Status: Official
Progression: From 2 heats
Place | Lane | Boat ID | Org. Name | Finish Time | Split | Delta | Status | Athletes |
1 |
4 |
1 - Fowler | St Benedicts College (RSA) | 6:25.83 | .00 | .00 | Finished | Bollo, Sebastiano (Coxswain); Bakker, Andrew (Bow); Henderson, John (2); Motaung, Thabiso (3); Walker, Steven (4); Kapp, Andrew (5); Ndaba, Siphamandla (6); Masilo, Africa (7); Fowler, Luke (Stroke) |
2 |
2 |
1 - Brown | Jeppe High School for Boys (RSA) | 6:37.81 | + 11.98 | + 11.98 | Finished | Kirby, Dylan (Coxswain); Brinkman, Garret (Bow); Pereira, Augustine (2); Mccourt, Liam (3); Buck, Aidan (4); Immelman, Ian (5); Wallace, Joshua (6); Authers, Dylan (7); Brown, Dylan (Stroke) |
3 |
5 |
2 - Kilian | St Benedicts College (RSA) | 6:40.12 | + 14.29 | + 2.31 | Finished | Modiroa, Tsoane (Coxswain); Chunilal, Shyam (Bow); Zacharias, Dimitri (2); Potgieter, Tristan (3); Cruse, Declan (4); Kerruish, Lorcan (5); Grimaldi, Fabrizio (6); Etsebeth, Karl (7); Kilian, Daniel (Stroke) |
4 |
8 |
1 - Faesen S | St Johns College for Boys (RSA) | 6:40.96 | + 15.13 | + .84 | Finished | Graca D, Dean (Coxswain); Du Plessis, Wian (Bow); Basson, Daniel (2); Leathwhite, Carl (3); Olivier, Edwin (4); Kinsey, Patrick (5); Ogilvie, Michael (6); Falkov, Joshua (7); Faesen S, Sean (Stroke) |
5 |
6 |
1 - Lee | Diocesan College (Bishops) (RSA) | 6:42.22 | + 16.39 | + 1.26 | Finished | Morris, Christian (Coxswain); Rowand, Jack (Bow); Geerdts, Andrew (2); Dyssell-Hofinger, Gabriel (3); Deans, Kyle (4); Flint, Luke (5); Williams, Rhys (6); Burton, Drew (7); Lee, Tristan (Stroke) |
6 |
3 |
1 - Ambler-Smith | Rondebosch Boys High School (RSA) | 6:50.32 | + 24.49 | + 8.10 | Finished | Joseph, Aidan (Coxswain); Murphy, Timothy (Bow); Labuschagne, Kyle (2); Krog, Liam Peter (3); Mosig, Jochen (4); Lyons, David (5); Clegg, Robert (6); Smit, Jack Sebastian (7); Ambler-Smith, Steven Michael (Stroke) |
7 |
1 |
1 - Mitchell | King Edward VII High School (RSA) | 6:50.39 | + 24.56 | + .07 | Finished | Smyth, Kyle (Coxswain); Hudson, Alec (Bow); Goosen, Deaglan (2); Kubheka, Kgosi (3); Howes, Matthew (4); Burroughs Hicks, Gareth (5); Huisamen, Michael Christian (6); Henstock, Joshua (7); Mitchell, Taigue (Stroke) |
8 |
7 |
1 - Apps | St Andrews College Grahamstown (RSA) | 6:52.74 | + 26.91 | + 2.35 | Finished | McKay, Courtney (Coxswain); Duthie, Mark Anthony Rex (Bow); Thompson, Matthew Stuart (2); Dorrington, Roscoe (3); Matshingana, Africa (4); Conroy, Mathew McKerrow (5); McLeod, Maximillian Alexand (6); Erasmus, Jacob (7); Apps, Elliot Alexander (Stroke) |