Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8  
Time Event # Race # Division Boat Class Distance Handicap Style    
9:45 AM 10 8 Mast Mens 2nd Div 2x 2x 702 Mixed    
      VLC VLC VLC Viking Rowing Club VLC Old Edwardian Boat Club                      
      Lofthouse Williams Schuitema Graham Spence King                      
  49 45 43 43 46 42  
  C C C C C B  
Time 09:45   lofthouse,robert williams,darryl Schuitema,Khalil graham,seoras Spence,Kevin king,karen  
Event 10   drincal,daniel Hooper,Marcillie gush,susan Kleynhans,Stefan brovelli,rene de jager,elra  
Race 8                  
Division Mast Mens 2nd Div 2x                
Class 2x                
                 
                 
                 
                 
Boat Class   2x 2x 2x 2x 2x 2x  
Finish Time   04:09,26 02:53,34 02:43,62 02:56,26   02:58,65  
Seconds 0,00 249,26 173,34 163,62 176,26 0,00 178,65 0,00
Boat Prognostic Speed   5,043 4,793 4,816 5,098 4,793 4,557    
Actual Speed 0,000 2,816 4,050 4,290 3,983 0,000 3,929 0,000
Prognostic % 0,00 55,85 84,49 89,09 78,12 0,00 86,23 0,00
Place 0 5 3 1 4 0 2 0
Rank 6 5 3 1 4 7 2 8
Boat Class   M 2x Mix 2x Mix 2x M 2x   W 2x  
Rower Prognostic Speed  
  5,095 4,991 5,204 5,204 4,991 4,595  
  4,991 4,595 4,427 4,991 4,595 4,519  
               
               
               
               
               
               
Average   5,043 4,793 4,816 5,098 4,793 4,557  
Rower Ages              
  48 51 32 35 50 39  
  50 39 54 52 42 46  
               
               
               
               
               
               
Average   49 45 43 43 46 42  
Rower Gender  
  M M M M M W  
  M W W M W W  
               
               
               
               
               
               
Effective Boat Class  
  M Mix Mix M Mix W  
               
Prognotic to Apply  
  5,043 4,793 4,816 5,098 4,793 4,557  
Categories
  C D A A D B  
  D B D D B C  
               
               
               
               
               
               
Time Event # Race # Division Boat Class Distance Handicap Style  
9:45 AM 10 8 Mast Mens 2nd Div 2x 2x 702 Mixed  
Result
Place
Lane Boat ID Boat Age Category Boat Class Club Finish Time Time in Seconds Dist. Actual Speed Prog Speed Prog % Delta (secs) Win Delta
1 4 Schuitema 43 C Mix 2x VLC 2:43,62 163,62 702 4,290 4,816 89,09    
2 7 King 42 B W 2x Old Edwardian Boat Club 2:58,65 178,65 702 3,929 4,557 86,23 5,73 5,73
3 3 Williams 45 C Mix 2x VLC 2:53,34 173,34 702 4,050 4,793 84,49 3,49 8,93
4 5 Graham 43 C M 2x Viking Rowing Club 2:56,26 176,26 702 3,983 5,098 78,12 13,29 21,69
5 2 Lofthouse 49 C M 2x VLC 4:09,26 249,26 702 2,816 5,043 55,85 71,08 93,01