Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8  
Time Event # Race # Division Boat Class Distance Handicap Style    
9:35 AM 10 7 Mast Mens 2nd DIV 2x 2x 702 Mixed    
      Viking Rowing Club Wemmer Pan Rowing Club Old Dunstonian Rowing Club Wemmer Pan Rowing Club VLC Viking Rowing Club                      
      Hale Bentley Rautenbach Mizuno Franke Clarke                      
  66 61 53 56 62 75  
  G F D E F I  
Time 09:35   hale,martin bentley,alan Rautenbach,Wayne mizuno,hideki franke,douglas clarke,tom  
Event 10   hunt,michael bentley,natalie lodge,gary Bradley,Keith kilian,piet thompson,peter  
Race 7                  
Division Mast Mens 2nd DIV 2x                
Class 2x                
                 
                 
                 
                 
Boat Class   2x 2x 2x 2x 2x 2x  
Finish Time   03:11,77 03:22,15 03:03,72 03:35,37 03:38,39 03:05,71  
Seconds 0,00 191,77 202,15 183,72 215,37 218,39 185,71 0,00
Boat Prognostic Speed   4,591 4,531 4,991 4,866 4,740 4,282    
Actual Speed 0,000 3,661 3,473 3,821 3,260 3,214 3,780 0,000
Prognostic % 0,00 79,74 76,64 76,56 66,99 67,82 88,28 0,00
Place 0 2 3 4 6 5 1 0
Rank 7 2 3 4 6 5 1 8
Boat Class   M 2x Mix 2x M 2x M 2x M 2x M 2x  
Rower Prognostic Speed  
  4,591 4,740 4,991 4,991 4,740 4,408  
  4,591 4,321 4,991 4,740 4,740 4,156  
               
               
               
               
               
               
Average   4,591 4,531 4,991 4,866 4,740 4,282  
Rower Ages              
  66 63 53 52 62 74  
  66 59 54 61 63 76  
               
               
               
               
               
               
Average   66 61 53 56 62 75  
Rower Gender  
  M M M M M M  
  M W M M M M  
               
               
               
               
               
               
Effective Boat Class  
  M Mix M M M M  
               
Prognotic to Apply  
  4,591 4,531 4,991 4,866 4,74 4,282  
Categories
  G F D D F H  
  G E D F F I  
               
               
               
               
               
               
Time Event # Race # Division Boat Class Distance Handicap Style  
9:35 AM 10 7 Mast Mens 2nd DIV 2x 2x 702 Mixed  
Result
Place
Lane Boat ID Boat Age Category Boat Class Club Finish Time Time in Seconds Dist. Actual Speed Prog Speed Prog % Delta (secs) Win Delta
1 7 Clarke 75 I M 2x Viking Rowing Club 3:05,71 185,71 702 3,780 4,282 88,28    
2 2 Hale 66 G M 2x Viking Rowing Club 3:11,77 191,77 702 3,661 4,591 79,74 18,56 18,56
3 3 Bentley 61 F Mix 2x Wemmer Pan Rowing Club 3:22,15 202,15 702 3,473 4,531 76,64 7,84 26,65
4 4 Rautenbach 53 D M 2x Old Dunstonian Rowing Club 3:03,72 183,72 702 3,821 4,991 76,56 0,20 24,39
5 6 Franke 62 F M 2x VLC 3:38,39 218,39 702 3,214 4,740 67,82 24,94 50,62
6 5 Mizuno 56 E M 2x Wemmer Pan Rowing Club 3:35,37 215,37 702 3,260 4,866 66,99 2,63 51,95