2018 South African Schools Rowing Championships
Event 36 - JW/GU14 8x+
Race: 150 - Final
Date: 04 March 2018
Time: 12:45:00 PM
Status: Official
Progression: Final Only
Place | Lane | Boat ID | Org. Name | Finish Time | Split | Delta | Status | Athletes |
1 |
3 |
1 - Bean | St Marys School Waverley (RSA) | 3:49.51 | .00 | .00 | Finished | Du Toit, Lara (Coxswain); Rogers, Erin (Bow); Hagen, Taylor (2); Swingler, Lynne (3); Mudau, Mpho (4); Robson, Meadow (5); Buss, Alexandra (6); Cheenne, Zoe (7); Bean, Olivia (Stroke) |
2 |
5 |
1 - Morgans | St Andrews Girls School (RSA) | 3:51.92 | + 2.41 | + 2.41 | Finished | Borges, Kalia (Coxswain); Mwarumba, Kudakwashe (Bow); Sibanda, Thabisile (2); Rodger, Ashton (3); da Costa, Shaela (4); Gwamanda, Ayanda (5); Ntlhe, Maleshoane (6); Sejane, Neelo (7); Morgans, Emma (Stroke) |
3 |
6 |
1 - Weis | Clarendon Girls High (RSA) | 3:54.12 | + 4.61 | + 2.20 | Finished | Hiscock, Jenna (Coxswain); Bartlett, Shannon (Bow); Deutschmann, Eden (2); Coetzee, Amber (3); MacKenzie, Skye (4); Muller, Caitlyn (5); Stubbs, Jasmine (6); Kruger, Clarissa (7); Weis, Nika (Stroke) |
4 |
4 |
1 - Leech | St Stithians Girls College (RSA) | 4:03.47 | + 13.96 | + 9.35 | Finished | Teichman, Electra (Coxswain); Luizinho, Alexia (Bow); Gouws, Katie (2); Kappler, Brigitte (3); Mpofu, Zoe (4); Judelsohn, Kelley (5); Coetzee, Phoebe (6); Cuyler, Keri Jane (7); Leech, Grace (Stroke) |
5 |
2 |
1 - Dangarembizi | Chisipite School (RSA) | 4:06.97 | + 17.46 | + 3.50 | Finished | Chiitsa, Dadiso (Coxswain); Sagandira, Rufaro (Bow); Zeshangwe, Megan (2); Kufazninei, Tendai (3); Muchato, Elaine (4); Soper-Barrett, Michaela (5); Mashaya, Tatenda (6); Dzapata, Runakorwashe (7); Dangarembizi, Kuzivaishe (Stroke) |
6 |
7 |
1 - Date Line | Holy Rosary School (RSA) | 4:40.52 | + 51.01 | + 33.55 | Finished | Koekemoer, Caitlyn (Coxswain); Molefe, Rethabile (Bow); Gomes, Emma (2); dos Santos, Shelby (3); Hlohlongoane, Neo (4); Mtembu, Hlobisile (5); Regal, Jessica (6); Makhotla, Neo (7); Date Line, Chiara (Stroke) |
7 |
1 |
2 - Poynan | St Andrews Girls School (RSA) | 4:52.35 | + 1:02.84 | + 11.83 | Finished | Bellis, Danielle (Coxswain); Sibandze, Olerato (Bow); Baker, Britney (2); Zhang, Yuxin (Rebecca) (3); Marais, Georgia (4); Potgieter, Jaide (5); Pheko, Ntsana (6); Mitchell, Emma (7); Poynan, Melissa (Stroke) |
8 |
8 |
2 - Hoff | Holy Rosary School (RSA) | 4:56.23 | + 1:06.72 | + 3.88 | Finished | Howson, Jorja (Coxswain); Huang, Michelle (Bow); Rodwell, Courtney (2); Carpenter, Tyla (3); Krummeck, Mila (4); Brugmann, Natasha (5); Salvarto, Nicole (6); Correia, Gabriella (7); Hoff, Emma (Stroke) |