St Andrew's School for Girls Indoor Regatta

Event 8 - JM/BU19 1x

Race: Final

Date: Saturday, 15 September 2018

Time: 12:45:00

Status: Official

Progression: From Heat

 

Place Lane Boat ID Org. Name Finish Time Split Delta Status Athlete

1

1

1 - Karovsky King Edward VII High School (RSA) 6:35.90 .00 .00 Finished Karovsky, Liam

2

2

1 - Engelbrecht St Dunstans College (RSA) 6:41.20 + 5.30 + 5.30 Finished Engelbrecht, Merwe

3

3

3 - Milella St Johns College for Boys (RSA) 6:53.10 + 17.20 + 11.90 Finished Milella, Max

4

4

5 - Jared-Umtata Indoor Rowing Club National (RSA) 6:55.40 + 19.50 + 2.30 Finished Jared-Umtata, Brill

5

5

4 - Martin St Johns College for Boys (RSA) 6:57.80 + 21.90 + 2.40 Finished Martin, Tim

6

6

8 - van der Riet St Johns College for Boys (RSA) 7:02.60 + 26.70 + 4.80 Finished van der Riet, Alister

7

7

2 - Williams T St Johns College for Boys (RSA) 7:07.20 + 31.30 + 4.60 Finished Williams T, Teagan

8

8

2 - Ogilvie King Edward VII High School (RSA) 7:10.60 + 34.70 + 3.40 Finished Ogilvie, Michael

9

9

3 - Van Rooyen King Edward VII High School (RSA) 7:12.00 + 36.10 + 1.40 Finished Van Rooyen, Hein

10

10

3 - mnombo-Queenscollege Indoor Rowing Club National (RSA) 7:16.30 + 40.40 + 4.30 Finished mnombo-Queenscollege, Zozo

11

11

11 - Gush St Johns College for Boys (RSA) 7:23.80 + 47.90 + 7.50 Finished Gush, Graeme

12

12

1 - Mogase - Madiba Indoor Rowing Club National (RSA) 7:24.10 + 48.20 + .30 Finished Mogase - Madiba, Lethabo

13

13

2 - Vilakazi Indoor Rowing Club National (RSA) 7:34.60 + 58.70 + 10.50 Finished bongane- l Ntshuntshe, Vilakazi

14

14

3 - Nayagar St Dunstans College (RSA) 7:37.80 + 1:01.90 + 3.20 Finished Nayagar, Bhaven

15

15

7 - Kolodi-Kgolagano Indoor Rowing Club National (RSA) 7:42.10 + 1:06.20 + 4.30 Finished Kolodi-Kgolagano, Kolodi

16

16

1 - Bigwood Germiston High School (RSA) 7:50.20 + 1:14.30 + 8.10 Finished Bigwood, Bjorn

17

17

4 - Kolia King Edward VII High School (RSA) 7:52.10 + 1:16.20 + 1.90 Finished Kolia, Zia

18

18

12 - Denny M - Phayizani Indoor Rowing Club National (RSA) 7:52.60 + 1:16.70 + .50 Finished Denny M - Phayizani, .

19

19

6 - Jacob Indoor Rowing Club National (RSA) 7:53.70 + 1:17.80 + 1.10 Finished Nkosi - Elukhanyisweni, Jacob

20

20

4 - hlapi-kgolagano Indoor Rowing Club National (RSA) 8:03.50 + 1:27.60 + 9.80 Finished hlapi-kgolagano, donald

21

21

11 - Machaba - Bokamoso Indoor Rowing Club National (RSA) 8:30.90 + 1:55.00 + 27.40 Finished Machaba - Bokamoso, Romeo

22

22

10 - Chauke - Khaiso Indoor Rowing Club National (RSA) 8:44.20 + 2:08.30 + 13.30 Finished Chauke - Khaiso, John