St Andrew's School for Girls Indoor Regatta

Event 4 - JM/BU15 1x

Race: Final

Date: Saturday, 15 September 2018

Time: 10:11:00

Status: Official

Progression: From Heat

 

Place Lane Boat ID Org. Name Finish Time Split Delta Status Athlete

1

1

1 - Sibulele - Umtata Indoor Rowing Club National (RSA) 3:16.70 .00 .00 Finished Sibulele - Umtata, Mayekiso

2

2

1 - Ward St Johns College for Boys (RSA) 3:22.10 + 5.40 + 5.40 Finished Ward, Matthew

3

3

1 - Botoulas St Albans College Boat Club (RSA) 3:24.00 + 7.30 + 1.90 Finished Botoulas, Stephen

4

4

2 - Botha St Albans College Boat Club (RSA) 3:33.10 + 16.40 + 9.10 Finished Botha, Neal

5

5

4 - Marussi St Johns College for Boys (RSA) 3:33.50 + 16.80 + .40 Finished Marussi, Luca

6

6

1 - Spazzoli St Stithians Boys College (RSA) 3:35.60 + 18.90 + 2.10 Finished Spazzoli, Fabio

6

7

2 - Thomas St Johns College for Boys (RSA) 3:35.60 + 18.90 .00 Finished Thomas, Kyle

8

8

3 - Formby St Johns College for Boys (RSA) 3:36.20 + 19.50 + .60 Finished Formby, Ciaran

9

9

4 - Sibanda St Stithians Boys College (RSA) 3:36.80 + 20.10 + .60 Finished Sibanda, Vuyo

10

10

3 - Allman St Stithians Boys College (RSA) 3:37.40 + 20.70 + .60 Finished Allman, Easton

11

11

2 - Burger St Dunstans College (RSA) 3:40.20 + 23.50 + 2.80 Finished Burger, Ronan

12

12

6 - van zyl St Johns College for Boys (RSA) 3:42.10 + 25.40 + 1.90 Finished van zyl, Ruben

13

13

7 - Kruger St Johns College for Boys (RSA) 3:42.90 + 26.20 + .80 Finished Kruger, Thomas

14

14

4 - micheal-phayizani Indoor Rowing Club National (RSA) 3:43.00 + 26.30 + .10 Finished micheal-phayizani, thamahganyane

15

15

11 - Brummelkamp St Albans College Boat Club (RSA) 3:45.30 + 28.60 + 2.30 Finished Brummelkamp, Dean

16

16

5 - Cronje St Johns College for Boys (RSA) 3:45.60 + 28.90 + .30 Finished Cronje, Paul

17

17

3 - Sarakis King Edward VII High School (RSA) 3:47.40 + 30.70 + 1.80 Finished Sarakis, Tristan

18

18

1 - Martins St Dunstans College (RSA) 3:49.30 + 32.60 + 1.90 Finished Martins, Dominic

19

19

2 - Jack- Madiba Indoor Rowing Club National (RSA) 3:51.80 + 35.10 + 2.50 Finished Jack- Madiba, Maluleka

20

20

8 - Giltrow St Johns College for Boys (RSA) 3:52.00 + 35.30 + .20 Finished Giltrow, Michael

21

21

1 - Hansen Germiston High School (RSA) 3:54.80 + 38.10 + 2.80 Finished Hansen, Levandre

22

22

2 - Motswenyi Germiston High School (RSA) 3:56.30 + 39.60 + 1.50 Finished Motswenyi, Sivuyisile

23

23

1 - Whittaker King Edward VII High School (RSA) 3:57.00 + 40.30 + .70 Finished Whittaker, Chris

24

24

6 - Mathebula-Phayizani Indoor Rowing Club National (RSA) 3:57.20 + 40.50 .00 Finished Mathebula-Phayizani, Nhlamulo

24

25

5 - Bell St Stithians Boys College (RSA) 3:57.20 + 40.50 + .20 Finished Bell, Sean

26

26

6 - Ternent St Stithians Boys College (RSA) 3:57.80 + 41.10 + .60 Finished Ternent, Nicholas

27

27

3 - Nieuwoudt St Dunstans College (RSA) 3:59.40 + 42.70 + 1.60 Finished Nieuwoudt, Ethan

28

28

4 - Durandt King Edward VII High School (RSA) 3:59.90 + 43.20 + .50 Finished Durandt, Liam

29

29

4 - Weitz St Albans College Boat Club (RSA) 4:00.00 + 43.30 + .10 Finished Weitz, Ben

30

30

10 - Huson St Stithians Boys College (RSA) 4:00.70 + 44.00 + .70 Finished Huson, Cameron

31

31

15 - Cox St Albans College Boat Club (RSA) 4:01.00 + 44.30 + .30 Finished Cox, James

32

32

5 - Knoetze St Albans College Boat Club (RSA) 4:03.40 + 46.70 + 2.40 Finished Knoetze, Ruan

33

33

8 - Astfalck St Stithians Boys College (RSA) 4:03.70 + 47.00 + .30 Finished Astfalck, James

34

34

9 - de Sousa St Johns College for Boys (RSA) 4:03.90 + 47.20 + .20 Finished de Sousa, Ben

35

35

10 - Gouws St Albans College Boat Club (RSA) 4:05.00 + 48.30 + 1.10 Finished Gouws, Luke

36

36

10 - Scott St Johns College for Boys (RSA) 4:06.40 + 49.70 + 1.40 Finished Scott, James

37

37

4 - Johnson St Dunstans College (RSA) 4:07.80 + 51.10 + 1.40 Finished Johnson, Luke

38

38

5 - Kgabo- Bokamoso Indoor Rowing Club National (RSA) 4:14.50 + 57.80 + 6.70 Finished Kgabo- Bokamoso, Pana

39

39

12 - Brummelkamp St Albans College Boat Club (RSA) 4:17.20 + 1:00.50 + 2.70 Finished Brummelkamp, Gideon

40

40

7 - Altona-De Klerk St Albans College Boat Club (RSA) 4:18.70 + 1:02.00 + 1.50 Finished Altona-De Klerk, Ian

41

41

11 - Verpoort St Stithians Boys College (RSA) 4:19.90 + 1:03.20 + 1.20 Finished Verpoort, Dylan

42

42

8 - Archibald St Albans College Boat Club (RSA) 4:22.20 + 1:05.50 + 2.30 Finished Archibald, Adolf

43

43

12 - Moolman D St Johns College for Boys (RSA) 4:23.50 + 1:06.80 + 1.30 Finished Moolman D, Daniel

44

44

12 - Vermeulen St Stithians Boys College (RSA) 4:27.20 + 1:10.50 + 3.70 Finished Vermeulen, Josh

45

45

13 - Mdima St Stithians Boys College (RSA) 4:42.30 + 1:25.60 + 15.10 Finished Mdima, Nhlanganiso

46

46

11 - Teixeira St Johns College for Boys (RSA) 4:45.20 + 1:28.50 + 2.90 Finished Teixeira, Julio

46

47

9 - Terlouw St Albans College Boat Club (RSA) 4:45.20 + 1:28.50 .00 Finished Terlouw, Jared

48

48

15 - Mahomed St Stithians Boys College (RSA) 4:45.60 + 1:28.90 + .40 Finished Mahomed, Amaan

49

49

16 - Simelani St Stithians Boys College (RSA) 4:48.20 + 1:31.50 + 2.60 Finished Simelani, Steven

50

50

5 - Jardine St Dunstans College (RSA) 4:50.70 + 1:34.00 + 2.50 Finished Jardine, Dylan

51

51

17 - Reilly St Stithians Boys College (RSA) 4:54.30 + 1:37.60 + 3.60 Finished Reilly, Daniel