St Andrew's School for Girls Indoor Regatta
Event 15 - JM/BU16 4x
Race: 35 - Final
Date: Saturday, 15 September 2018
Time: 13:58:00
Status: Official
Progression: Fastest Time
Place | Lane | Boat ID | Org. Name | Finish Time | Split | Delta | Status | Athletes |
1 |
9 |
1 - Chamberlin N | St Johns College for Boys (RSA) | 6:30.80 | .00 | .00 | Finished | Du Plessis, Wian (Bow); Henning J, Jordyn (2); Buckle, Peter (3); Chamberlin N, Nick (Stroke) |
2 |
10 |
1 - Cloete | St Albans College Boat Club (RSA) | 6:35.40 | + 4.60 | + 4.60 | Finished | Ward, Matt (Bow); Smit, Roelof (2); Thomaz, Ryan (3); Cloete, Eugene (Stroke) |
3 |
2 |
1 - Urquhart | St Stithians Boys College (RSA) | 6:46.30 | + 15.50 | + 10.90 | Finished | van der Colf, Armand (Bow); Meiring, Daniel (2); Sioutas, Lambros (3); Urquhart, Aidan (Stroke) |
4 |
6 |
2 - Estill | St Johns College for Boys (RSA) | 6:46.90 | + 16.10 | + .60 | Finished | Wannell, Luke (Bow); Leathwhite, Carl (2); Barry, Ben (3); Estill, James (Stroke) |
5 |
4 |
1 - Fussell | King Edward VII High School (RSA) | 6:52.50 | + 21.70 | + 5.60 | Finished | Ogilvie, Simon (Bow); Kretschmer, Joshua (2); McKenzie, Glen (3); Fussell, Ethan (Stroke) |
6 |
11 |
2 - Mackay | St Albans College Boat Club (RSA) | 6:55.20 | + 24.40 | + 2.70 | Finished | Zitumane, Phawu (Bow); Altona-De Klerk, Robert (2); Girdlestone, David (3); Mackay, Stuart (Stroke) |
7 |
1 |
1 - Thubela | Germiston High School (RSA) | 6:57.30 | + 26.50 | + 2.10 | Finished | Lebina, Mpho (Bow); Mabuza, Thando (2); Sibanda, Luyanda (3); Thubela, Neo (Stroke) |
8 |
7 |
1 - sihlahla-Nkwanca | Indoor Rowing Club National (RSA) | 7:16.20 | + 45.40 | + 18.90 | Finished | sifiso- nkwanca, monyakhe (Bow); witbooi-Lingelihle, Luvuyo (2); lwando-Jongintaba, Piyose (3); sihlahla-Nkwanca, Azola (Stroke) |
9 |
3 |
2 - Chapman | St Stithians Boys College (RSA) | 7:16.50 | + 45.70 | + .30 | Finished | Mills, Zarret (Bow); de Visser, Peter (2); Pledger, Russell (3); Chapman, Aiden (Stroke) |
10 |
8 |
4 - Meyer | St Johns College for Boys (RSA) | 7:23.00 | + 52.20 | + 6.50 | Finished | Basson, Daniel (Bow); Graca D, Dean (2); Garrad, Ben (3); Meyer, Caden (Stroke) |
11 |
5 |
3 - Brugman | St Johns College for Boys (RSA) | 7:29.70 | + 58.90 | + 6.70 | Finished | Gordon, James (Bow); van der Westhuizen, Ruan (2); Hoole, James (3); Brugman, Dylan (Stroke) |