St Andrew's School for Girls Indoor Regatta

Event 13 - JM/BU15 4x

Race: 33 - Final

Date: Saturday, 15 September 2018

Time: 13:36:00

Status: Official

Progression: Fastest Time

 

Place Lane Boat ID Org. Name Finish Time Split Delta Status Athletes

1

9

1 - Ward St Johns College for Boys (RSA) 3:08.70 .00 .00 Finished Formby, Ciaran (Bow); Cronje, Paul (2); Thomas, Kyle (3); Ward, Matthew (Stroke)

2

3

1 - Spazzoli St Stithians Boys College (RSA) 3:18.40 + 9.70 + 9.70 Finished Nyirenda, Gomez (Bow); Allman, Easton (2); Sibanda, Vuyo (3); Spazzoli, Fabio (Stroke)

3

5

1 - micheal-phayizani Indoor Rowing Club National (RSA) 3:18.50 + 9.80 + .10 Finished Sibulele - Umtata, Mayekiso (Bow); Jack- Madiba, Maluleka (2); bonkosi - L Ntshuntshe, . (3); micheal-phayizani, thamahganyane (Stroke)

4

10

1 - Martins St Dunstans College (RSA) 3:22.60 + 13.90 + 4.10 Finished Nieuwoudt, Ethan (Bow); Burger, Ronan (2); Moustakis (G), Gabrielle (3); Martins, Dominic (Stroke)

5

11

2 - Kruger St Johns College for Boys (RSA) 3:23.90 + 15.20 + 1.30 Finished van zyl, Ruben (Bow); de Sousa, Ben (2); Giltrow, Michael (3); Kruger, Thomas (Stroke)

6

4

1 - Botoulas St Albans College Boat Club (RSA) 3:24.30 + 15.60 + .40 Finished Olivier, Neil (Bow); Botha, Neal (2); Knoetze, Ruan (3); Botoulas, Stephen (Stroke)

7

13

3 - Saints Boys St Stithians Boys College (RSA) 3:32.90 + 24.20 + 8.60 Finished

8

7

1 - Potgieter King Edward VII High School (RSA) 3:33.90 + 25.20 + 1.00 Finished Sarakis, Tristan (Bow); Durandt, Liam (2); Whittaker, Chris (3); Potgieter, Cameron (Stroke)

9

12

4 - Archibald St Albans College Boat Club (RSA) 3:36.00 + 27.30 + 2.10 Finished Brummelkamp, Dean (Bow); Pather, Nikhil (2); Rabothata, Qondi (3); Archibald, Adolf (Stroke)

10

8

3 - Marussi St Johns College for Boys (RSA) 3:45.80 + 37.10 + 9.80 Finished Scott, James (Bow); Teixeira, Julio (2); Moolman D, Daniel (3); Marussi, Luca (Stroke)

11

1

3 - Gouws St Albans College Boat Club (RSA) 3:48.20 + 39.50 + 2.40 Finished Brummelkamp, Gideon (Bow); Archibald, Adolf (2); Cox, James (3); Gouws, Luke (Stroke)

12

6

2 - Bell St Stithians Boys College (RSA) 4:05.10 + 56.40 + 16.90 Finished Ternent, Nicholas (Bow); Kurehwa, Panashe (2); Astfalck, James (3); Bell, Sean (Stroke)

0

2

2 - Weitz St Albans College Boat Club (RSA) .00 .00 .00 Scratch Channon, Xander (Bow); Terlouw, Jared (2); Altona-De Klerk, Ian (3); Weitz, Ben (Stroke)