2020 Assumption U14 U15 29 Feb 2020
Event 39 - JM14A 4x
Race: Final
Date: Saturday, 29 February 2020
Time: 3:25:00 PM
Status: Official
Progression: Results
Place | Lane | Boat ID | Org. Name | Finish Time | Split | Delta | Status | Athletes |
1 |
4 |
1 - Krishnasamy | St Benedicts College (RSA) | 3:50.40 | .00 | .00 | Finished | Dessie, David (Coxswain); Markwat, Daniel (Bow); Zietsman, Dylan (2); Riccardi, Jake (3); Krishnasamy, Sheldon (Stroke) |
2 |
5 |
2 - Dawoodjee | St Benedicts College (RSA) | 3:58.10 | + 7.70 | + 7.70 | Finished | Mashigo, Sean (Coxswain); Jackson, Ross (Bow); Seman, Sudyse (2); Lal Beharie, Priyesh (3); Dawoodjee, Zaid (Stroke) |
3 |
3 |
1 - Stapylton-Smith | St Andrews College Grahamstown (RSA) | 4:06.70 | + 16.30 | + 8.60 | Finished | Murray, Tristan (Coxswain); Calder, Alex (Bow); Mapoore, Julian (2); Kroon, Joe (3); Stapylton-Smith, James (Stroke) |
4 |
6 |
1 - Allman | St Stithians Boys College (RSA) | 4:09.10 | + 18.70 | + 2.40 | Finished | Mqolomba, Ntsika (Coxswain); de Kock, Reece (Bow); Rowlands, Matthew (2); Franck-Stephens, Dylan (3); Allman, Camren (Stroke) |
5 |
2 |
1 - Gruar | St Dunstans High School (RSA) | 4:09.80 | + 19.40 | + .70 | Finished | Hlabangane, Ntokozo (Coxswain); Khosa, Lwandle (Bow); Mokhine, Gabosegangwe (2); Mkaronda, David (3); Gruar, Michael (Stroke) |
6 |
7 |
1 - Wilson | King Edward VII High School (RSA) | 4:09.90 | + 19.50 | + .10 | Finished | Brown, Jarod (Coxswain); Chung, Dennis (Bow); Marketos, Quinton (2); Bratby, Matthew (3); Wilson, Max1 (Stroke) |
7 |
1 |
3 - Krotz | St Benedicts College (RSA) | 4:18.50 | + 28.10 | + 8.60 | Finished | Evans, Hayden (Coxswain); Maharaj, Sohan (Bow); Daniel, Sean (2); Sikiotis, Byron (3); Krotz, Kaden (Stroke) |
8 |
8 |
5 - Bastos | St Benedicts College (RSA) | 4:19.10 | + 28.70 | + .60 | Finished | Holm, Dylan (Coxswain); Fernandes, Cristiano (Bow); Dos Santos, Jordan (2); Holtzhausen, Andrew (3); Bastos, Gabriel (Stroke) |
9 |
9 |
1 - Mhlanga | Jeppe High School for Boys (RSA) | 4:22.40 | + 32.00 | + 3.30 | Finished | Black, Ethan (Coxswain); Roodt, Logan (Bow); Stork, Sean (2); Alho, Mario (3); Mhlanga, Siya (Stroke) |
10 |
10 |
1 - Nunn | St Albans College Boat Club (RSA) | 4:29.40 | + 39.00 | + 7.00 | Finished | Borner, Joshua (Coxswain); Colling, Joshua (Bow); Kyriazis, Warrick (2); Heymans, Johan (3); Nunn, Joshua (Stroke) |
11 |
11 |
4 - Goncalves - Maluleka | St Benedicts College (RSA) | 4:33.60 | + 43.20 | + 4.20 | Finished | Padayachi, Saien (Coxswain); Evans, Troy (Bow); Thomas, Monriqlon (2); Ndlovu, Dumolwakhe (3); Goncalves - Maluleka, Jamie (Stroke) |
12 |
12 |
1 - Appelgreen | Parktown Boys High School (RSA) | 4:58.40 | + 1:08.00 | + 24.80 | Finished | Timol, Aarif (Coxswain); Molobi, Tshiamo (Bow); Lewry, Cairo (2); Tarusarira, Rowland (3); Appelgreen, Tialor (Stroke) |
13 |
13 |
1 - van der Merwe | St Johns College for Boys (RSA) | 4:59.20 | + 1:08.80 | + .80 | Finished | Hawley, Wil (Coxswain); van der Westhuizen, Liam (Bow); Friedman, André (2); Rosmarin, Joe (3); van der Merwe, Eben (Stroke) |
14 |
14 |
2 - McIntosh | St Albans College Boat Club (RSA) | 5:02.40 | + 1:12.00 | + 3.20 | Finished | Ioannides, Alejandro (Coxswain); Danoher, James (Bow); Swanepoel, Paul (2); Knoetze, Ewan (3); McIntosh, Kyle (Stroke) |
15 |
15 |
2 - Wood | St Andrews College Grahamstown (RSA) | 5:34.70 | + 1:44.30 | + 32.30 | Finished | Yambata, Likhona (Coxswain); Withey, Charlie (Bow); Moorcroft, Connor (2); Swart, Nicholaas (3); Wood, Aiden (Stroke) |