Menu

www.RegattaResults.co.za
Regatta Master & Finish Lynx

USSA-Rowing Sprint Regatta 2017 - RESULTS  
Misverstand Dam, WC - Friday 31st March 2017  
Race# Event Event# Time Distance Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6  
1 MA1x Lwt 20 H1 7:00 1000 Rhodes UJ US UP UCT  
Godfrey Xides Daws Mittendorf Johnston
5 2 4 1 3
4:04.99 3:43.12 3:47.80 3:40.21 3:44.34
2 MA1x Lwt 20 H2 7:05 1000   UCT UJ Rhodes UP  
Louw Williams Bales-Smith Delaney
4 3 2 1
3:59.26 3:42.23 3:37.61 3:37.30
3 MA1x Lwt 20 H3 7:10 1000   Rhodes UCT Wits UJ  
Dubrovo Brummer Tinney Pierie
2 3 4 1
3:42.56 3:49.64 3:53.16 3:40.67
4 MA1x 19 H1 7:17 1000 UP UJ Rhodes UCT NMMU UJ
Sotsaka De Villiers Betts Farrell Macphail Lambson
3 4 1 2 6 5
3:34.19 3:37.73 3:33.39 3:34.10 3:52.09 3:41.59
5 MA1x 19 H2 7:22 1000 UJ US Wits UP UP Rhodes
Kester Hinde Jackson Masutha StevensR Day
3 5 2 1 4 6
3:38.79 3:52.28 3:38.09 3:37.79 3:48.57 3:58.17
6 WB1x 44 H1 7:29 1000 UKZN (NFP) Rhodes Wits UP UKZN UJ
Horan Harris Makhlouf Hancock Clarke Szeles
6 3 2 1 5 4
7:02:34 4:38:62 4:35:42 4:24:25 6:17:50 4:39:59
7 WB1x 44 H2 7:34 1000 UJ UCT UJ US NMMU Wits
Heyneke Sabio Scholtz Reinmuth Saayman Carstens
3 2 1 6 4 5
4:40:12 4:26:42 4:22:54 5:13:60 4:51:40 4:58:78
8 MB4- 10 H1 7:41 1000 UWC (NFP) Wits UJ Rhodes UCT  
Hager Borchers Pierie Rivarola Brummer
4 5 2 3 1
3:33:55 3:51:40 3:11:20 3:27:62 3:10:99
9 MB4- 10 H2 7:46 1000   UCT UP Wits UJ  
Louw StevensC Trollip Coward
3 1 4 2
3:21:79 3:12:03 3:36:27 3:14:00
10 MD1x 23 H1 7:53 1000 Rhodes (NFP) UJ NMMU UP  US  
Likaku Phoko Zeelie Belcher Duvenage
2 1 3 Non start Scratch
7:57:20 5:21:54 8:09:41  
11 MD1x 23 H2 8:00 1000 Rhodes (NFP) UKZN UCT US Rhodes  
Coleman Mpisi Goldstein Defty McNeill
5 4 1 2 3
6:14:01 5:39:44 :4:32:60 4:43:54 5:24:10
12 MD1x  23 H3 8:07 1000   NMMU Rhodes Wits UJ  
De Bruyn Phillips Belisha McGowan
2 3 1 4
4:56:74 5:28:48 4:17:61 6:05:46
13 WD2x- 38 H1 8:14 1000 UJ UKZN US UCT Rhodes UWC
Mathlo Ngcobo Mars Machalak Theron Cupido
Scratch 4 3 2 1 DNS
  7:58:49 6:46:10 5:29:91 4:58:01  
14 WD2x- 38 H2 8:21 1000 Rhodes (NFP) US NMMU UJ US Rhodes
Robertson Anderson Thoressen Seanie Nel Wragg
2 6 5 1 3 4
5:48:43 7:36:18 6:53:61 5:18:63 6:11:62 6:37:72
15 WA2- 39 H1 8:28 1000 UCT UP Wits Rhodes UJ US
Myburgh King Korevaar Kotze De Almeida Smit
3 1 4 5 2 DNS
3:52:51 3:48:56 3:54:87 4:12:39 3:49:09  
16 WA2- 39 H2 8:33 1000 UP UJ US UCT Rhodes  
Magnussen Naidu Meeser Nkuta Walker
1 3 5 2 4
3:49:15 3:54:06 5:33:91 3:53:16 4:10:87
17 MA4+ 5 H1 8:40 1000   Rhodes UCT US UP  
Betts Farrell Brighton StevensR
2 1 4 3
3:13:47 3:08:88 3:26:31 3:17:56
18 MA4+ 5 H2 8:45 1000   UJ Wits UP Rhodes2  
Pierie Tinney Brittain C Day
3 4 1 2
3:19:61 3:21:72 3:16:49 3:18:65
19 WC1x 45 H1 8:52 1000 UWC (NFP) UP NMMU UJ Rhodes UJ
Preen Alves Daines Carrick Gahagan Gough
1 2 6 4 5 3
4:22:31 4:28:66 5:53:13 5:04:32 5:10:21 4:39:90
20 WC1x 45 H2 8:57 1000 UJ UWC  Rhodes UCT UP Rhodes
Nalondwa McNulty Watkins Solot Marx Daniels
2 5 Scratch 1 3 4
4:43:19 5:28:48   4:30:21 4:53:94 5:13:53
21 WB2x 36 H1 9:31 1000 Wits UKZN (NFP) UCT UP Rhodes NMMU (NFP)
Makhlouf Horan Sabio Simoes Harris Straton
3 6 2 1 4 5
4:21:79 5:46:31 4:04:31 3:59:61 4:26:20 4:59:92
22 WB2x 36 H2 9:36 1000 UP UJ Wits US UCT Rhodes
Freeman Heyneke De Jager Reinmuth Rosslee Symonds
2 1 3 6 4 5
3:56:51 3:53:22 3:59:60 4:38:20 4:01:36 4:18:53
23 MB2- 18 H1 9:43 1000 Rhodes UJ Wits UCT US  
Repapis Etter Trollip Louw Sinclair
4 1 3 2 5
3:54:06 3:33:47 3:44:91 3:38:44 3:56:38
24 MB2- 18 H2 9:48 1000   UCT UJ UP Rhodes  
Gordon Meurs StevensC Rivarola
2 3 1 4
3:27:80 3:30:55 3:26:03 3:42:55
USSA-Rowing Sprint Regatta 2017 - FINALS RESULTS  
25 MD4+ 8 11:15 1000 Rhodes (NFP) UP UKZN NMMU UCT (NFP)  
Snell Belcher Cele Zeelie Schimtz
  2 3 1  
4:05.26 4:18.97 4:48.86 3:59.55 4:20.47
26 WB1x 44 F 11:22 1000 UJ UCT WITS UJ Rhodes UJ
Szeles Sabio Makalouf Scholtz Harris Heyneke
4 1 5 2 6 3
4:26.14 4:10.86 4:40.10 4:15.44 4:47.42 4:22.89
27 WA2x  34 11:29 1000 UP US UJ Wits Rhodes UCT UP
Protopappas Attridge De Almeida Korevaar Kotze Nkuta Bruce
1 7 2 3 5 4 6
3:42.70 4:19.10 3:45.78 3:48.64 4:03.14 3:57.60 4:07.07
28 MB4- 10 F 11:36 1000 UCT UJ  UCT UP UJ Rhodes
Louw Coward Brummer Stevens C Pierie Rivarola
5 4 2 1 3 6
3:22.47 3:14.84 3:10.56 3:08.51 3:14.46 3:37.27
29 MD1x 23 F 11:43 1000 NMMU WITS UJ UCT US Rhodes
De Bruyn Belisha Phoko Goldstein Defty McNeil
3 1 5 6 2 4
4:51.71 4:04.43 4:59.40 6:14.05 4:40.21 4:58.49
30 WB4+ 29 11:50 1000 UCT UKZN UP UJ Rhodes Wits
Rosslee Dlomo Freeman Spilhaus Harris Knowles
3 6 2 1 4 5
3:54.89 5:52.56 3:50.97 3:45.28 4:01.56 4:08.88
31 WD2x- 38 F 11:57 1000 Rhodes US Rhodes UJ UCT US
Wragg Nel Theron Seanie Machalak Mars
6 5 1 3 2 4
6:53.10 6:25.27 4:37.58 4:59.11 4:49.84 5:51.33
32 MA1x LWT 20 F 12:04 1000 UJ UJ UP UP Rhodes Rhodes
Williams Pierie Mittendorf Delaney Bales-Smith Dubrovo
5 6 1 2 3 4
3:40.18 4:08.26 3:29.29 3:31.88 3:35.44 3:39.48
33 MA1x 19 F 12:11 1000 UP Wits Rhodes UP UCT UJ
Sotsaka Jackson Betts Masutha Farrell De Villiers
3 5 1 4 2 6
3:30.34 3:37.53 3:24.71 3:33.19 3:29.27 3:41.21
34 WA2- 39 F 12:18 1000 UCT UCT UP UP UJ UJ Wits
Myburgh Nkuta King Magnussen De Almeida Naidu Korevaar
4 6 2 5 1 7 3
3:54.28 4:00.64 3:49.34 3:57.68 3:49.34 4:02.34 3:53.79
35 MB8+ 2 12:25 1000 UP US UJ UCT Rhodes UWC/UKZN/NMMU (NFP) UCT (NFP)
Delaney Hinde Coward Dempster McGhee   Schmitz
3 5 2 1 4 6 7
3:18.57 3:45.68 3:15.47 3:09.16 3:23.09 3:50.60 4:24.50
              Break        
36 WA4x- 26 13:25 1000 UCT Rhodes Wits UJ UP UKZN US
Cleary Walker De Jager De Almeida Protopappas Horan Attridge
3 5 4 2 1 7 6
3:39.10 4:06.04 3:45.69 3:36.97 3:30.91 6:04.53 4:15.20
37 MA4+ 5 F 13:32 1000 UP Rhodes UCT UP Rhodes  UJ
StevensR Day Farrell Brittain Betts Pierie
4 5 2 1 3 6
3:21.91 3:23.40 3:12.90 3:10.15 3:16.66 3:28.90
38 WC1x 45 F 13:39 1000 UP  UJ UP UCT UJ UJ UWC  (NFP)
Marx Nalondwa Alves Solot Gough Carrick Preen
4 5 2 1 3 6  
4:55.28 5:10.19 4:40.96 4:36.39 4:48.88 5:16.42 4:33.16
39 WB2x 36 F 13:46 1000 Wits UP UP UJ UCT UCT
De Jager Freeman Simoes Heyneke Sabio Rosslee
5 6 3 2 1 4
4:18.92 4:26.25 4:10.06 4:07.53 3:59.98 4:17.10
40 MB4x- 4 F 13:53 1000 UKZN UP UCT UJ Rhodes Wits UWC  (NFP)
Cele Delaney Wolski Coward Lungu Trollip Hager
6 3 1 2 5 4  
5:32.94 3:13.14 3:12.57 3:12.88 4:04.13 3:32.02 3:53.22
41 WC4+ 30 14:00 1000 UCT Rhodes UJ UP UKZN UCT
Mtlolo Watkins Gough Magnussen Cembi Burnside
1 3 5 2 6 4
4:05.18 4:15.11 4:25.83 4:06.83 6:51.83 4:15.55
42 MC2x 14 F 14:07 1000 Wits (NFP) Rhodes UJ US UJ UP UWC (NFP)
Cossa Phillips Spratt Williams DaSilva Colpo Ford
  4 2 5 3 1 Scratch
3:42.75 5:00.88 3:39.41 6:09.84 3:45.31 3:35.13  
43 MB2- 18 F 14:14 1000 UJ UCT UJ UP UCT Rhodes
Meurs Gordon Etter StevensC Louw Rivarola
3 5 2 1 4 6
3:45.17 3:57.22 3:44.67 3:38.01 3:55.68 3:57.45
44 MA4- 9  14:21 1000 US UJ Rhodes Wits UCT UP Rhodes
Brand Williams Betts Tinney Farrell Brittain Day
6 4 3 7 2 1 5
3:23.51 3:13.89 3:09.33 3:28.18 3:09.07 3:03.28 3:13.89
45 WA8+ 24 14:28 1000 UKZN Rhodes UJ UP US UCT
Horan Kotze De Almeida King Pretorius Nkuta
6 3 2 1 5 4
4:58.44 3:30.78 3:28.88 3:24.88 4:30.66 3:34.20
46 Ergo Relay 47          16:00 NMMU UWC UKZN Rhodes UJ UP US UCT Wits
                 
                 
USSA-Rowing Sprint Regatta 2017 - RESULTS  
Misverstand Dam, WC - Saturday 1st April 2017  
Race# Event Event# Time Distance Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6  
47 MB1x 21 H1 7:00 1000 UJ Wits NMMU UCT UP Rhodes
Mokheseng Bews de Beer Smith FreemanJ Repapis
4 2 5 3 1 6
4:04:51 3:52:59 4:18:74 3:56:53 3:49:87 4:55:85
48 MB1x 21 H2 7:07 1000 UCT UP UJ US UWC  
Dempster Colpo Meurs De Freitas Hager
3 2 1 5 4
4:01:76 3:49:12 3:48:45 4:29:04 4:15:09
49 MB1x 21 H3 7:14 1000 Rhodes NMMU Wits UKZN UWC (NFP)  
Trollope Van Eyk McIvor Cele O'Neil
5 2 1 4 3
5:00:39 4:16:77 4:09:15 4:45:15 4:39:28
50 MB1x 21 H4 7:21 1000 Wits Rhodes US UJ UCT  
Trollip Lungu Burger Coward Wolski
3 4 5 1 2
3:58:77 4:09:55 4:12:66 3:54:30 3:54:89
51 MA2x 11 H1 7:26 1000 UJ Rhodes US Wits    
Kester Betts Hinde Tinney
2 1 4 3
3:27:58 3:25:68 3:38:76 3:29:86
52 MA2x 11 H2 7:33 1000 US UP UCT UJ NMMU  
Rodrigues StevensR Farrell Williams Macphail
4 3 2 1 5
3:38:55 3:30:42 3:26:81 3:24:48 4:03:53
53 WB4- 33 H1 7:38 1000 UWC (NFP) UKZN UP UJ UCT  
Preen Dlomo GrovesR Spilhaus Rosslee
Scratch 4 3 1 2
  6:12:39 3:59:53 3:48:93 3:53:12
54 WB4- 33 H2 7:45 1000   Wits Rhodes UCT UP  
Knowles Harris Louw FreemanH
3 4 2 1
4:01:89 4:11:51 4:01:49 3:51:82
55 WD1x 46 H1 7:50 1000 UCT Rhodes UJ US UJ Rhodes (NFP)
Bellis Chubb Seanie Du Toit Spilhaus Roberston
3 5 2 Scratch 1 4
5:42:80 6:36:57 5:24:58   4:39:83 6:29:80
56 WD1x 46 H2 7:55 1000 UWC UJ Rhodes NMMU NMMU Rhodes
Mohamed Vermeulen Theron Mathenjwa Thoressen Fischer
5 4 1 6 3 2
9:00:68 8:03:93 5:36:82 9:08:55 6:08:20 5:51:52
57 MD2x 15 H1 8:07 1000 UCT (NFP) NMMU Rhodes UKZN UP  
Le Roux Walker McNEill Cele Roodt
2 1 4 5 3
4:37:38 4:12:60 5:05:19 6:01:90 4:41:70
58 MD2x 15 H2 8:12 1000 Rhodes (NFP) UP  US NMMU UJ  
Coleman Stowman Duvenage Foster Phoko
5 3 4 2 1
6:25:00 5:12:46 5:23:34 4:47:21 4:27:80
59 WA1x 42 H1 8:17 1000 Wits UJ UCT UP UP  
Korevaar De Almeida Myburgh Prinsloo Protopappas
3 4 5 1 2
4:07:00 4:14:88 4:24:11 4:02:59 4:06:57
60 WA1x 42 H2 8:24 1000 Rhodes UP US UJ Wits  
Grobler Bruce Geldenhuis Naidu Crooks
4 1 5 3 2
4:29:70 4:12:24 4:48:05 4:22:66 4:14:43
61 WA1x 42 H3 8:31 1000 UJ NMMU Wits Rhodes UCT  
Lucey Steyn Bentley Kotze Nkuta
4 5 1 2 3
4:29:61 6:38:34 4:15:30 4:21:93 4:27:44
62 MA2-  16 H1 8:36 1000 Wits UP US Rhodes UCT  
Jackson Torrente Gruber Hale Barnard
5 1 4 2 3
4:14:53 3:29:96 4:09:12 3:31:02 3:35:52
63 MA2-  16 H2 8:43 1000 Rhodes Wits UJ UCT UP US
Day Tinney Williams Farrell BrittainC Mewett
3 4 5 2 1 6
3:35:74 3:37:37 3:47:03 3:33:94 3:31:49 4:12:19
64 MC1x 22 H1 8:48 1000 UWC UJ UCT Rhodes NMMU  
Ford Spratt Adams Rivarola Foster
Scratch 1 2 3 4
  4:06:01 4:11:82 4:56:10 5:17:48
65 MC1x 22 H2 8:55 1000 Wits (NFP) Rhodes UJ NMMU US  
Cossa McGhee Nocton-Smith Forbes Peters
2 5 1 3 4
4:04:47 6:04:68 3:52:51 5:07:78 6:00:67
66 MC1x 22 H3 9:02 1000 Wits (NFP) UWC Rhodes UJ UCT  
Basson Collins Arnoldi DaSilva Mitchell
1 3 5 2 4
3:55:15 4:11:71 4:49:71 4:04:43 4:32:51
67 MB2x 13 H1 9:07 1000 UWC (NFP) Rhodes NMMU UJ Wits UP
Hager Lungu de Beer Coward Borchers Chamberlain
3 4 5 1 6 2
3:41:95 3:48:60 4:00:09 3:34:71 4:19:73 3:36:35
68 MB2x 13 H2 9:14 1000   UCT UP Wits UJ  
Wolski StevensC McIvor Haydock
4 1 3 2
3:36:76 3:30:26 3:32:66 3:31:26
69 WC2x 37 H1 9:29 1000 UKZN (NFP) Rhodes Rhodes UP UJ NMMU (NFP)
Buthelezi Walker Watkins Alves Nalondwa Saayman
5 6 3 1 2 4
5:30.34 5:49.40 4:41.43 4:24.84 4:30.78 4:49.43
70 WC2x 37 H2 9:36 1000 UWC (NFP) UP UCT UJ Rhodes  
Preen GrovesR Mtolo Gough Wragg
1 2 5 3 4
4:08.21 4:11.66 5:15.24 4:26.29 5:01.92
71 WB2- 41  H1 9:41 1000 Rhodes US UP UJ Wits  
Van der Risjt Broughton Freeman Spilhaus Knowles
3 5 1 2 4
4:13:08 5:53:48 4:06:67 4:07:71 4:38:64
72 WB2- 41  H2 9:48 1000 UJ Wits UCT Rhodes UP  
Heyneke Lloyd Louw Gahagan Mittendorf
1 3 2 5 4
4:11:70 4:30:94 4:18:45 4:43:57 4:35:11
73 WA4- 32 H1 9:53 1000   UJ Rhodes UP UKZN  
De Almeida Kotze Bruce Horan
1 3 2 4
3:42:61 3:45:00 3:43:69 4:50:69
74 WA4- 32 H2 10:00 1000   UCT US UP Wits  
Myburgh Pretorius King Korevaar
2 4 1 3
3:45:65 4:31:35 3:40:22 3:49:71
              FINALS        
75 W NFP 4+ NFP 11:00 1000   UCT (NFP) Rhodes (NFP) NMMU (NFP) UCT (NFP)  
Burnside Mwelase Straton Mitchell
1 4 2 3
4:18.74 5:06.22 4:42.72 4:55.64
76 WD4+ 31 11:05 1000     UJ UKZN US  
Seanie Cembi Mars
3 2 1
7:11.89 6:27.65 4:56.34
77 MB1x 21 F 11:10 1000 UP WITS UP UJ UJ WITS
Colpo McIvor Freemsn Meurs Coward Bews
1 6 3 4 2 5
3:46.25 4:03.57 3:47.28 3:52.15 3:47.00 3:53.55
78 MA2x Lwt 12 11:15 1000   UJ UCT UP Rhodes  
Pierie Brummer Mittendorf Dubrovo
2 3 1 4
3:22.37 3:23.05 3:13.32 3:31.33
79 MA2x 11 F 11:20 1000 WITS UCT Rhodes UJ UJ  UP
Tinney Farrell Betts Williams Kester Stevens R
6 3 2 5 4 1
3:25.83 3:18.34 3:16.00 3:23.09 3:21.06 3:15.66
80 WB4- 33 F 11:25 1000 UP UCT UJ UP UCT WITS
GrovesR Louw Spilhaus FreemanH Rosslee Knowles
4 6 3 1 2 5
3:58.21 4:08.71 3:48.53 3:41.71 3:46.00 4:02.89
81 WD1x 46 F 11:30 1000 NMMU Rhodes UJ Rhodes UCT Rhodes
Thoressen Fischer Seanie Theron Bellis Chubb
5 1 3 2 4 SCRATCH
9:58.01 5:19.70 5:32.87 5:20.29 5:42.55  
82 MB4+ 6 11:35 1000 UP Rhodes US UCT UJ Wits UCT
StevensC Arnoldi Burger Gordon Coward Trollope Patrizi
1 5 6 2 3 7 4
3:24.26 3:42.17 3:44.62 3:26.82 3:28.32 3:57.51 3:30.27
83 MD2x 15 F 11:40 1000 Rhodes NMMU NMMU UJ UP UP UCT (NFP)
McNeil Foster Walker Phoko Roodt DeJager LeRoux
5 4 1 3 2 SCRATCH  
5:07.09 4:42.03 3:55.43 4:24.84 4:24.46   4:29.36
84 WA1x LWT 43 11:45 1000 Wits Rhodes UP UJ UCT UP US
De Jager Van der Rijst Protopappas Nolan Cleary Kan Attridge
Scratch 4 Scratch 1 2 3 5
4:33.84 4:12.60 4:21.98 4:27.97 5:00.90
85 WA1x 42 F 11:50 1000 WITS WITS UP UP UP WITS UJ
Korevaar Bentley Prinsloo Bruce Protopappas Crooks DeAlmeida
4 3 1 7 2 6 5
4:09.26 4:07.16 4:01.10 4:22.57 4:03.08 4:12.95 4:09.66
86 MA2- Lwt 17 11:55 1000   UCT UJ UCT UP  
Brummer Pierie Patrizi Delaney
3 2 4 1
3:36.32 3:32.50 3:51.59 3:27.12
87 MA2-  16 F 12:00 1000 UCT UCT UP UP Rhodes Rhodes
Barnard Farrell Torrente BrittainC Hale Day
5 3 1 2 4 6
3:33.00 3:24.37 3:17.03 3:22.61 3:30.37 3.38.78
88 WB8+ 25 12:05 1000 UP UCT UJ Rhodes US UCT (NFP)
FreemanH Maseko Gough Gahagan Knutton Rule
1 2 5 3 4  
3:31.73 3:40.30 5:07.96 3:55.15 4:24.65 4:35.76
              BREAK        
89 MA4x- 3 13:05 1000 NMMU Rhodes US UJ UP UCT Wits
Macphail Betts Hinde Williams Mittendorf Brummer Tinney
7 2 6 3 1 4 5
3:34.90 3:09.45 3:25.46 3:17.19 3:08.51 3:20.01 3:21.95
90 WA4+ 28 13:10 1000 Wits Rhodes UCT UP UKZN UJ UP
Korevaar Kotze Nkuta King Horan Naidu Bruce
5 4 6 1 7 2 3
3:54.34 3:46.70 3:57.51 3:40.42 5:01.37 3:43.51 3:45.61
91 MC1x 22 F 13:15 WITS (NFP) UCT UJ UJ UJ UWC Rhodes WITS (NFP)
Basson Mitchell DaSilva Spratt Nocton-Smith Collins Arnoldi Cossa
  6 3 2 1 4 5  
04:00.3 4:51.71 4:12.92 4:07.06 3:54.80 4:17.49 4:39.24 4:04.30
92 MB2x 13 F 13:20 1000 Wits UJ UJ  UP  UP  UCT
McIvor Haydock Coward Stevens Chamberlain Wolski
6 4 1 3 2 5
3:40.90 3:35.91 3:28.22 3:33.31 3:29.82 3:37.87
93 WB4x- 27 13:25 1000 UKZN UP UJ Rhodes UCT UWC/UKZN (NFP)
Dlomo FreemanH Heyneke Van der Rijst Rosslee Mohamed
SCRATCHED 2 1 4 3  
  3:54.36 3:43.91 4:15.86 4:00.35 7:02.64
94 MC4+ 7  13:30 1000 UWC (NFP) UP Rhodes UJ Wits   
Hager De Jager McGhee Nocton-Smith Borchers
  SCRATCH 3 1 2
3:42.95   4:17.18 3:36.37 3:53.62
95 WC2x 37 F 13:35 1000 Rhodes UJ UP UP UJ Rhodes UWC (NFP)
Watkins Gough Alves GrovesR Nalondwa Wragg Preen
6 3 2 1 4 5  
7:53.87 4:24.81 4:22.59 4:15.28 4:33.72 5:38.52 4:10.10
96 WB2- 41 F 13:40 1000 Rhodes UCT UP UJ UJ WITS
Van der Risjt Louw Freeman Heyneke Spilhaus Lloyd
3 2 1 5 4 6
4:07.92 4:07.64 4:03.71 4:26.06 4:12.31 4:29.05
97 WA4- 32 F 13:45 1000 Rhodes UCT UJ UP UP WITS
Kotze Myburgh Da Almeida King Bruce Korevaar
5 2 3 1 4 6
3:47.09 3:35.30 3:39.81 3:31.91 3:42.19 3:53.21
98 MA8+ 1 13:50 1000 Rhodes NMMU Wits UJ UP UCT US
Betts Macphail Tinney Xides BrittainC Brummer Mewett
2 7 6 4 1 3 5
2:51.02 3:15.88 3:13.42 2:59.82 2:50.43 2:54.69 3:10.79