Spring Ergo Regatta
Event 8 - JM/BU19 1x
Race: Final
Date: 19 September 2015
Time: 12:41:00 PM
Status: Official
Progression: Fastest Time
Place | Lane | Boat ID | Org. Name | Finish Time | Split | Delta | Status |
1 |
1 |
6 - Masutha-KES | King Edward VII High School (RSA) | 6:38.60 | .00 | .00 | Finished |
2 |
2 |
3 - Nene-GHS | Germiston High School (RSA) | 6:54.30 | + 15.70 | + 15.70 | Finished |
3 |
3 |
2 - Nixon-St Dun | St Dunstans High School (RSA) | 6:56.70 | + 18.10 | + 2.40 | Finished |
4 |
4 |
3 - Da Silva-KES | King Edward VII High School (RSA) | 6:59.00 | + 20.40 | + 2.30 | Finished |
5 |
5 |
9 - Westcott-KES | King Edward VII High School (RSA) | 7:07.10 | + 28.50 | + 8.10 | Finished |
6 |
6 |
13 - Reynolds-KES | King Edward VII High School (RSA) | 7:07.40 | + 28.80 | + .30 | Finished |
7 |
7 |
7 - Menton-KES | King Edward VII High School (RSA) | 7:11.10 | + 32.50 | + 3.70 | Finished |
8 |
8 |
4 - Mokheseng-GHS | Germiston High School (RSA) | 7:17.20 | + 38.60 | + 6.10 | Finished |
9 |
9 |
12 - Spratt-KES | King Edward VII High School (RSA) | 7:17.90 | + 39.30 | + .70 | Finished |
10 |
10 |
4 - Walljee-St Dun | St Dunstans High School (RSA) | 7:18.40 | + 39.80 | + .50 | Finished |
11 |
11 |
1 - Leshila-GHS | Germiston High School (RSA) | 7:18.60 | + 40.00 | + .20 | Finished |
12 |
12 |
2 - Rikhotso-GHS | Germiston High School (RSA) | 7:18.90 | + 40.30 | + .30 | Finished |
13 |
13 |
1 - Bryce-KES | King Edward VII High School (RSA) | 7:21.70 | + 43.10 | + 2.80 | Finished |
14 |
14 |
6 - Austin-St Dun | St Dunstans High School (RSA) | 7:29.20 | + 50.60 | + 7.50 | Finished |
15 |
15 |
1 - Rautenbach-St Dun | St Dunstans High School (RSA) | 7:32.30 | + 53.70 | + 3.10 | Finished |
16 |
16 |
10 - Urwin-KES | King Edward VII High School (RSA) | 7:36.70 | + 58.10 | + 4.40 | Finished |
17 |
17 |
2 - Burroughs-Hicks-KES | King Edward VII High School (RSA) | 7:38.10 | + 59.50 | + 1.40 | Finished |
18 |
18 |
1 - Mosapa-MHS | Madiba-a-Toloana High School (RSA) | 7:39.50 | + 1:00.90 | + 1.40 | Finished |
19 |
19 |
1 - Sekonyela-KES | Kgabaring High School (RSA) | 7:44.00 | + 1:05.40 | + 4.50 | Finished |
20 |
20 |
2 - Ferreira-StJohns | St Johns College for Boys (RSA) | 7:44.10 | + 1:05.50 | + .10 | Finished |
21 |
21 |
4 - Canca-StJohns | St Johns College for Boys (RSA) | 7:45.30 | + 1:06.70 | + 1.20 | Finished |
22 |
22 |
5 - Keegan-KES | King Edward VII High School (RSA) | 7:46.70 | + 1:08.10 | + 1.40 | Finished |
23 |
23 |
1 - Mnkonko-Dal | Dalidyebo Indoor Rowing club (RSA) | 7:47.30 | + 1:08.70 | + .60 | Finished |
24 |
24 |
1 - Stock-Lekhele | EP Lekhele Indoor Rowing Club (RSA) | 7:56.80 | + 1:18.20 | + 9.50 | Finished |
25 |
25 |
3 - Gafney-StJohns | St Johns College for Boys (RSA) | 7:57.80 | + 1:19.20 | + 1.00 | Finished |
26 |
26 |
5 - Tsweleng-GHS | Germiston High School (RSA) | 8:05.60 | + 1:27.00 | + 7.80 | Finished |
27 |
27 |
1 - Maloba-KHS | Khaiso High School (RSA) | 8:23.00 | + 1:44.40 | + 17.40 | Finished |